Event Info » Boston Qualifiers » Past Qualifiers

Past Boston Qualifiers

Honour Roll: Runners who achieved a BQ time at STWM 2010

Honour Roll: Runners who achieved a BQ time at STWM 2009

Honour Roll: Runners who achieved a BQ time at STWM 2008

Here are the runners whose times qualify them for Boston 2009 & 2010. Congratulations and every best wish for the marathon experience of a lifetime (after Waterfront of course)! (Thanks to MarathonGuide.com for supplying this list.)

Name                         City or Country       Chip Time
Linda Acton                  Toronto                3:37:37
Humberto Aguilar             Mexico                 3:15:03
Gloria Aguilera              North York             4:13:09
Alejandra Alanis             San Pedro Garza Ga     3:45:48
Cynthia Allan_Vossenberg     Whitby                 3:50:46
Erik Alstrup                 Toronto                3:07:59
David Antonyshyn             Ottawa                 3:03:50
Gustavo Arce                 Toronto                3:13:19
Michael Arnstein             New York               2:32:35
Eugenia Arrieta              Pachuca  Hidalgo       3:59:41
Pete Atto                    Toronto                3:09:25
Johanne Audet                Gatineau               3:40:29
Raymond Audet                Baie St-Paul           3:28:20
Maria Desiree Awad           Mexico City            3:37:41
Richard Bailey               Scarborough            3:20:10
Anne Banfield                Oshawa                 3:44:44
Johann Baniqued              Chicago                3:10:34
Paula Banks                  Princeton              3:28:45
Jenny Bardsley               Coquitlam              3:44:30
Ian Barron                   Whitby                 3:44:59
Charles Bawden               Toronto                3:49:13
Atsede Tesema Bayisa         Ethiopia               2:35:56
Mustpha Bbelgherbi           Montreal               3:00:28
Anne Beatty                  Parry Sound            3:15:56
Jean-Paul Bedard             Toronto                3:08:02
Shannon Bedard               Barrie                 3:17:07
Alain Belanger               Quebec                 2:53:55
Avery Best                   Toronto                3:04:36
Andy Blackwell               Toronto                3:17:14
Nelson Blake                 Pickering              3:08:26
Louis Bondy                  Toronto                3:27:47
Kendal Bradley               Grimsby                3:26:06
Ian Bremner                  Toronto                3:15:32
Eric Bressot-Perrin          Richmond Hill          3:10:17
Jeremy Bridge-Cook           Toronto                3:20:34
Scott Broderick              Greenville             2:59:09
David Brooks                 Guelph                 2:49:54
Laurie Brown                 Waterloo               3:55:55
Tim Brown                    North Bay              3:15:54
Michael Browne               Mississauga            3:28:00
Angela Brunson               Los Angeles            3:25:16
Jennifer Bryant              Portsmouth             3:45:59
Stanley Bunston              Guelph                 3:54:08
Toi Buscaglia                Orchard Park           3:56:02
David Bushell                New Malden             3:58:48
Robert Campbell              Toronto                3:03:58
Ileana Caraza Reynes         Mexico                 3:29:11
Richard Cassidy              Detroit                4:06:54
Arthur Castellano            Oceanport              3:47:02
Fernando Castro              Col Lomas Herradur     2:46:55
Rafael Charyk                Toronto                3:39:28
Caroline Cheptonui           Kenya                  2:34:27
Heather Cirone               Oshawa                 3:36:00
Sean Clancy                  Ottawa                 3:23:38
Jeff Clements                Concord                3:26:51
Lee Anne Cohen               Creemore               3:59:24
Marta Coito                  Oakville               3:35:27
David Collins                Burlington             3:44:21
Mary Collins-Finn            Menands                4:11:46
Linda Coltura                Langley                3:47:40
Amy Comstock                 Chicago                3:39:53
Jeff Conron                  Scarborough            3:08:40
Paul Coulter                 Kincardine             3:26:26
Laura Couvrette              Toronto On             3:23:35
Glenn Cowan                  Montreal               2:52:34
George Cowper                Uxbridge               3:22:17
Jack Craig                   Pickering              3:20:57
Greg Critchley               Calgary                3:07:42
Todd Culbert                 Mississauga            3:09:24
John Cybulski                Sault Ste. Marie       3:19:02
Quang Dang                   Oakland                3:15:31
Anthony Davey                Toronto                2:57:02
Alison Davies                Toronto                3:38:44
Ray Dawes                    Barry'S Bay            3:20:52
Helen Decker                 England                2:45:15
Zarah Dehnashi               Mississauga            3:22:12
Mario Delgadillo Serna       Pachuca Hidalgo        2:58:50
Perry Detlor                 Ancaster               3:09:41
Barbara Dodwell              Alliston               3:49:37
Tahira Dosani                Guelph                 3:10:40
Stephen Drew                 Canada                 2:19:59
Pascale Dubois               Saint-Lambert          3:24:13
Chris Duke                   Guelph                 3:14:26
David Dunne                  Peterborough           2:51:08
Carol Elliot                 Oakville               4:03:48
John Eltherington            Uxbridge               3:29:47
Elaine Embury                Winnipeg               3:58:56
Jane Eshbaugh                Ellicottville          4:03:44
Eric Esselink                Courtice               3:27:46
Suzanne Evans                Canada                 2:44:21
Ron Exell                    Barrie                 3:22:01
Mana Farhang                 London                 3:34:17
Anthony Farr                 Thornhill              3:15:50
Kim Fawke                    England                2:41:55
Maxine Featherstonhaugh      Toronto                3:48:57
William Feldman              Allston                2:55:11
Daniel Feleke                Toronto                2:47:36
Laura Feller                 Rochester              3:31:20
Louis Ferrin                 Oakville               4:14:34
Jim Finlayson                Canada                 2:22:15
Daniela Fiumara              Vaughan                3:23:58
Dave Fleet                   Toronto                3:08:29
Jean-Luc Fleurant            Montreal               3:14:43
Thomas Fogh                  Mississauga            3:08:24
Jamie Forget                 Shanty Bay             3:18:28
Christian Fortin             North Bay              3:38:07
David Fowler                 Kitchener              3:15:42
Lee Anne Francis             Courtice               3:43:12
Gregorio Franco              Villa Guerrero         3:06:55
Flavio Franyuti              Mexico                 3:28:04
John Frederick               Toronto                3:28:17
Corey French                 Collingwood            3:04:11
Jacqui Fry                   Surbiton Surrey        3:35:43
Thomas Gaffney               Toronto                3:07:53
Daniel Gafijczuk             Mississauga            3:00:39
Marcos Garcia Flores         Mexico                 3:13:14
Guy Gardin                   Brooklin               3:11:44
Louis Philippe Garnier       Canada                 2:35:54
Jennifer Gellel              Toronto                3:44:23
Bastien Gest                 Toronto                3:20:43
Asha Gigi                    Ethiopia               2:33:24
Martin Gignac                Montreal               3:09:15
Rory Gilfillan               Toronto                2:39:14
Edwin Gillis                 Summerside             3:07:57
Stephanie Gilpin             Toronto                3:39:28
Paul Gimblett                Toronto                3:17:08
James Gosselin               Canada                 2:29:24
Dave Gossen                  Beamsville             3:28:36
Robert Gouley                Toronto                3:07:30
John Graber                  Toronto                2:37:47
Serena Granzotto             Toronto                3:33:38
Brian Groot                  London                 3:07:39
Steven Grufferman            Ellicott City          3:45:17
Joel Guberman                Toronto                3:43:13
Fernando Guerrero Hernandez  Naucalpan Estado D     2:39:07
Cate Hachigian               Toronto                3:31:44
Theresa Hales                Pickering              3:25:38
Doug Hall                    Fenwick                3:02:01
Robert Hanley                Whitby                 3:12:38
Ulrich Hans                  München                3:06:05
Jamie Harris                 London                 4:00:07
Kathy Harris                 Thunder Bay            3:44:29
Hope Hatherly                Edmonton               3:56:34
Ken Hatt                     Staples                3:38:22
John Hayes                   Beamsville             3:25:36
Richard Hec                  Toronto                3:31:44
Conrad Hewitt                Waterloo               3:26:35
Jeffrey Hirt                 East Amherst           3:09:04
Wingfai Ho                   Milton                 3:21:44
Jill Hodgins                 Dublin 4               3:06:30
Peter Hohenstein             Toronto                3:19:10
Richard Holder               Chelsea                3:20:43
Spring Holter                Toronto                3:35:00
Daniel House                 Troy                   3:18:40
Roland Hoy                   Toronto                3:30:42
Catherine Hudson             Toronto                3:47:08
Kevin Hurricane-Holland      North Vancouver        3:07:56
Masaaki Ishikawa             Brantford              3:19:19
Steve Jacobson               Boca Raton             3:29:48
Joe Jakovac                  Newmarket              3:42:46
Deorup James                 Cornelius              3:41:14
Pat Janusz                   Winnipeg               4:00:11
Bob Jean                     Toronto                3:52:38
Erika Jensen                 Canmore                3:33:30
Nancy Jewell                 Peterborough           3:45:46
Tariku Jifar                 Ethiopia               2:18:47
Rocio Jimenez                Mexico                 3:45:57
Gene Jochen                  Peterborough           3:04:40
Roland Juhnke                Dashwood               3:25:40
Ndungu Kahihu                Toronto                3:19:05
Susan Kamachi                Vancouver              3:44:26
Nicholas Kane                Bristol                3:06:11
Michal Kapral                Toronto                2:53:59
Denise Kaufman               Fort Lauderdale        3:49:34
Lauren Kaufmann              Kingston               3:27:58
John Kelai                   Kenya                  2:12:43
Wayne Kelly                  Toronto                3:39:36
Leo Kennedy                  Halifax                3:12:43
Amersisa Ketema              Ethiopia               2:11:52
Sharon King                  Waterloo               3:33:33
Peter Kiprotich              Kenya                  2:11:02
Lenna Kirby                  Dayton                 3:27:46
Christopher Krall            Toronto                3:08:45
Peter Kujanpaa               Hasselby               2:50:03
Roman Kurmoza                Richmond Hill          2:52:03
Winifridah Kwamboka          Kenya                  2:41:15
Maureen Lachiusa             Orchard Park           4:09:47
Derrick Ladouceur            Sarnia                 3:12:37
Antoine Laflamme             Marieville             3:33:20
Eric Lammers                 Elyria                 2:59:25
Jeff Lapierre                Green-Valley           3:14:42
Phillip Large                Toronto                3:01:35
Carolyn Lawrence             Toronto                3:36:43
Jocelyne Leblanc             Vancouver              3:55:13
Martha Leblanc               Toronto                3:01:11
Peter Ledingham              Naughton               3:09:53
Isabelle Ledroit             Canada                 2:53:59
Audrey Lee                   Owen Sound             3:28:57
Stephen Lee                  Ottawa                 3:21:46
Ilkka Leppavuori             Espoo                  3:06:45
Mark Litherland              Pickering              3:30:24
Luis Lopez                   Mexico                 3:31:15
John Lutes                   London                 3:44:27
Robert Lynch                 Ludington              3:29:56
Susan Macdonald              Kingston               3:28:40
Gavin Mackenzie              Toronto                3:44:41
Robert Madej                 Toronto                3:14:52
Valentino Magat              Winnipeg               3:31:01
Chezzie Main                 Holland Centre         3:53:50
George Majaji                Zimbabwe               2:14:54
Marc R Marentette            Tecumseh               2:59:12
Paul Marino                  Whitby                 3:45:50
Louise Martin                Gatineau               3:32:28
Mavis Maslanko               Edmonton               3:57:06
Laura Masotti                Toronto                3:56:28
Eduardo Matsuo               Ann Arbor              3:34:16
Andy May                     Leeds                  2:53:22
Becky Mayo                   Brights Grove          3:37:14
Wendy Mcclymont              Mississauga            3:58:02
Hillary Mckay                Bolton                 3:39:07
Kyle Mcnamara                Toronto                3:09:38
Kevin Meaney                 Whitby                 3:10:28
Robert Mena                  Mexico                 3:10:47
Russell Meyer                Houston                3:06:30
Edward Miller                London                 3:58:48
Irene Mogaka                 Kenya                  2:38:22
Franca Molino                Toronto                3:41:23
Maria Elena Moral            Naucalpan  Estado      4:06:50
Nancy Morales                Sonoma                 3:46:48
Miguel Moreno                San Luis Potosi        3:30:24
Dan Moriarity                Bowmanville            3:14:11
Gord Muirhead                Toronto                3:19:22
Bryan Mulligan               Mississauga            3:21:19
Kenneth Mungara              Kenya                  2:11:01
Denise Munson                Bradford               4:00:39
Mary Nash                    London                 3:57:45
Karen Natoli                 Australia              2:45:11
Samuel Ndereba               Kenya                  2:15:48
Maureen Nelson               Mississauga            3:53:13
Pearle Nerenberg             Outremont              3:30:35
James Nielson                Canada                 2:26:32
Matt Normington              England                2:22:28
Monica Olanski               London                 3:31:39
Jan Olson                    Barrie                 3:07:21
Denis Omerovic               Grand Rapids(Jajce     3:14:46
Jeannine O'Reilly            Newmarket              3:42:20
Erich Ossowski               Calgary                3:13:52
Joe Pacheco                  Oakville               3:19:24
Benjamin Parades Martinez    San Cristobal          2:31:04
Jeannie Pardy                Appleton               3:40:55
Melanie Parke                Bradford               3:45:52
Anna Parker                  Oakville               3:33:42
Stephen Parker               Hornchurch  Essex      3:21:07
Scott Parks                  Clinton                3:40:29
Roger Parsons                St Jacobs              3:18:37
Kevin Paterson               Mississauga            3:27:26
Rebecca Patten               Toronto                3:00:00
John Patton                  Mississauga            3:26:33
Tara Pearcey                 Toronto                3:34:34
Patrick Peever               Kitchener              3:05:31
Jean-Michel Pelletier        Verdun                 2:57:52
Brian Penny                  Radstock               2:56:37
Irene Perry                  Ottawa                 3:41:51
Claude Pilette               Ottawa                 3:30:06
Hermann Pohl                 Buffalo                3:01:27
Mena Porter                  Oakville               3:31:58
Robert Primeau               Saint-Hubert           3:33:57
Laura Prociuk                Harrowsmith            3:35:40
Judith Proulx-Snedden        Nepean                 3:48:10
Jeff Quick                   St. George             3:21:08
Wally Rabbitskin             Mississini             2:45:46
Jesse Rading                 Toronto                3:10:44
Carlos Ramiez                Guatemala              4:15:57
Judith Ramirez               Mexico                 2:49:33
Benoit Rancourt              Boul?                  3:23:17
Bernard Rancourt             Boul?                  3:28:05
Ian Rankin                   Toronto                3:45:21
Gareth Raven                 England                2:23:39
Mat Reid                     Waterdown              2:59:18
Sergio Reyes                 Mexico                 2:20:39
Ian Richardson               Newcastle Upon Tyn     3:26:30
Mary Rimlinger               Buffalo                3:35:25
Warren Ringler               Toronto                2:56:09
John Robinson                Toronto                3:26:50
Alicia Rodriguez             Mexico                 2:46:08
Katia Rodriguez              Toronto                3:37:53
Hugo Romero                  Mexico                 2:25:25
Stanley Rono                 Kenya                  2:16:26
Lesley Rooyakkers            Newmarket              3:49:44
Cindy Rose                   Berrien Center         4:09:48
John Rose                    Whitehill Bordon       2:59:32
Kelly Rupoli                 Toronto                3:17:55
Evans Ruto                   Kenya                  2:15:25
Jim Ryan                     Ottawa                 3:42:24
Kelly-Ann Ryan               Toronto                3:36:17
Richard Sachs                Toronto                3:45:21
Phillip Sanga                Kenya                  2:15:22
Fiona Savage                 Toronto                3:58:47
Claude Savard                Otterburn Park         3:16:59
David Savard-Gagnon          Baie-St-Paul           2:45:35
Chris Scales                 Newmarket              3:10:45
Chris Schwarz                Saskatoon              2:54:34
Kirstin Schwass              Terra Cotta            3:49:41
Richard Schwass              Terra Cotta            3:13:57
Helen Scissons               Coboconk               3:52:12
Mulu Seboka                  Ethiopia               2:29:06
Carrie Sharpe                Niagara Falls          3:38:27
Dave Shaw                    Victoria Harbour       3:19:02
Jason Shaw                   Newmarket              2:58:28
Mark Shepherd                Newbury                2:38:57
Olena Shurkhno               Ukraine                2:30:13
Tammy Sieminowski            Toronto                3:40:51
Amelia Silveira              Mississauga            3:56:33
Reesa Simmonds               Winnipeg               3:38:44
Geoffrey Singer              Ajax                   3:20:55
Brian R. Smith               Oshawa                 3:25:49
Matthew Smith                Oakville               3:11:22
Roger Smith                  Prenton                4:14:36
Stephen Smith                Milton                 3:20:12
Judy Snider                  Richmond Hill          3:55:34
Stan Sokol                   Toronto                3:15:28
Bethanne Speece              Oakville               3:54:50
Robin Steckley               Stouffville            3:39:07
Bill Steinburg               Barrie                 2:59:34
Monika Stelter               Georgetown             3:10:24
Melissa Sterna               Calgary                3:43:53
Nicole Stevenson             Canada                 2:44:56
Maryanne Strano              Queensville            4:13:45
Ken Stubbings                Cobourg                2:56:10
Victoria Swan                Toronto                3:35:03
Steve Tanner                 Russell                3:20:15
David Tarus                  Kenya                  2:12:13
Ashley Thompson              London                 3:40:49
Michael Thomson              Toronto                3:17:20
Jochen Tilk                  Toronto                3:14:27
Brett Titus                  Oakville               3:03:17
Jean Torrens                 Calgary                3:42:24
Laurel Toth                  Little Current         3:36:48
Pete Tucker                  England                2:30:36
Jayme Van Geest              Waterdown              3:36:01
David Van Klaveren           Toronto                3:29:13
Tony Van Mierlo              Exeter                 3:24:16
Vasiliki Vandekas            Toronto                3:29:45
Erika Vazquez                Chicago                3:34:09
Jeff Vince                   East St Paul           3:55:55
Peter Von Euw                Oakville               3:29:26
Alastair Warwick             Ottawa                 3:29:38
Marie Watling                Bowmanville            4:07:08
Sylvie Watts                 Laval                  3:47:55
Ann Whiting                  Crested Butte          3:40:17
Kendal Wiebe                 Ardrossan              3:39:26
Erin Wiley                   Adams Center           3:38:15
Michael Williams             Edmond                 3:34:44
Lesley Wilson                Halifax                3:34:17
Sheryl Winacott              Bethany                3:44:38
Gary Woodrow                 Edmonton               4:00:59
Andrea Woodvine              England                2:56:26
Yael Woodward                Toronto                3:29:13
Dylan Wykes                  Canada                 2:16:21
Kevin Wylie                  Osgoode                3:32:38
Jonathan Yego                Kenya                  2:13:23
Anne Yendell                 Portsmouth             3:54:05
Greg Young                   Bozeman                3:30:37
Tricia Young                 Sackets Harbor         3:28:17
John Zawada                  Alexandria             3:47:03
Joseph Zubek                 Missisauga             3:27:21

Top

Honour Roll: Runners who achieved a BQ time at STWM 2007

Here are the runners whose times qualify them for Boston 2008 & 2009. Congratulations and every best wish for the marathon experience of a lifetime (after Waterfront of course)! (Thanks to MarathonGuide.com for supplying this list.)

Name                           City or Country        Chip Time
Linda Acton                    Toronto                3:32:36
Paul Adams                     Tavistock              3:40:05
Kasime Adilo                   Ethiopia               2:10:20
Kyle Aitken                    Mississauga            3:00:02
Albert Albaladejo              Plantation             3:24:47
John Albin                     Janetville             3:39:33
Jaivusz Aleksiejuki Januic     Ringville              3:18:12
Lance Allin                    Sarnia                 3:25:34
Trevor Allport                 Nether Whitacre, CO    3:28:10
John Anderson                  Toronto                3:24:54
Rosemary Armstrong             Doncaster              4:19:06
Brad Arndt                     London                 3:09:29
Colin Arnott                   Whitby                 3:22:36
Thierry Asselin                Ottawa                 3:01:33
Claudette Augert               Edmonton               3:06:12
Mark Bailey                    Toronto                3:13:13
Anne Banfield                  Oshawa                 3:37:33
Roger Bashore                  Chicago                2:42:34
Chrissie Bawn                  Kamloops               3:39:21
Alan Beasley                   Brampton               3:19:06
Adrian Becklumb                Ottawa                 3:01:56
Lisa Bernardi                  Pittsburgh             3:49:01
James Berry                    Fort Wayne             3:22:17
Mark Best                      Toronto                3:12:42
Ed Bickley                     Calgary                2:58:58
Alevtina Biktimirova           Russia                 2:34:53
John Bil                       Charlottetown          2:57:14
Jean Birch                     Belleville             4:01:36
April Boultbee                 Toronto                3:39:20
Melanie Boultbee               Toronto                3:41:08
Claude Bourassa                Cochrane               3:34:51
Paul Bourbonniere              Markham                3:34:29
Billy Bowden                   Cornwall               3:32:16
Vanessa Bowker                 North Bay              3:38:29
Alice Braham                   Great Britain          2:41:06
Laura Branson                  Toronto                3:31:40
John Brennan                   Strathroy              3:23:01
Doyle Brown                    Toronto                2:57:39
Tim Brown                      North Bay              3:25:32
Mike Browne                    Mississauga            3:18:09
David Buckspan                 Thornhill              3:35:40
Joe Buffington                 Medford                3:22:49
Andrea Cameron                 Toronto                3:39:44
Paulino Canchanya              Peru                   2:21:01
John Cappelletti               Aurora                 3:03:18
David Carroll                  Toronto                3:12:57
Mike Carter                    Newcastle              3:22:37
Surat Chahal                   Mississauga            3:35:53
Michael J Chang                Toronto                2:58:58
Rafael Charyk                  Toronto                3:39:35
Jorge Luis Chavira             Mexico                 3:25:58
Jacqueline Chevalier           Toronto                3:35:04
Wang Chiu                      Oakville               3:15:32
Monica Chokly                  Trenton                3:42:02
Robert Chong                   Toronto                3:19:21
Audrey Christiansen            Sugar Land             3:48:52
Kieu Chung                     Markham                3:40:54
Jeff Churchward                Paris                  3:30:43
Domenic Cirone                 Oshawa                 2:54:48
Heather Cirone                 Oshawa                 3:37:25
Jenny Clague                   Great Britain          2:44:05
David Clancy                   Vancouver              3:20:17
Wayne Cohen                    Houston                2:58:12
Michel Collette                Ottawa                 3:04:23
Bob Collin                     Orangeville            3:29:27
Mark Collis                    Burlingto              3:30:51
Susan Conway                   Toronto                4:15:11
Mike Corbett                   Milton Keynes          3:45:19
Marc Cormier                   Greenfield Park        3:07:34
Susan Coulas                   Ajax                   3:47:59
Paul Coulter                   Kincardine             3:21:09
Michael Coyne                  St. Stephen            2:51:38
Genevieve Crabbe               Toronto                3:39:07
Ian Crabtree                   Preston                3:13:50
Mike Crawford                  Maitland               3:08:35
Sarah Crawford                 Maitland               3:44:16
Soledad Cunliffe               Lima                   3:36:43
Adlai Cunningham               Clark's Harbour        3:23:27
Kerry Cunningham               Toronto                3:08:52
James Curtis                   Hamilton               3:09:57
Lemi Dadi                      Toronto                2:29:10
Anthony Davey                  Toronto                3:06:17
Gallant David                  Sault Ste. Marie       2:57:39
Paul Davies                    Blackwell              2:48:18
Ryan Day                       Kitimat                2:24:53
Jose De Jesus Camarena         Leon, Guanajuato       2:58:56
Fred Defina                    Aurora                 3:32:18
Jerry Degroot                  Rockwood               3:30:26
Robert Delazzari               Toronto                3:12:17
Trudy Deumer                   Campbellville          4:02:04
Joan Dinardo                   London                 3:47:15
Julie Donald                   Goxhill, North Lin     3:29:51
Alain Dupuy                    Toledo                 3:50:53
Bryce Dymond                   Mississauga            3:08:35
Greg Edgar                     Ottawa                 3:06:22
Ann Eggington                  Southport              3:23:18
Mark Eller                     Boulder                3:16:34
Mark Ellithorn                 Preston                2:52:23
Miguel A. Espinosa             Sherbrooke             3:37:30
John Farah                     Ann Arbor              3:36:56
Giuliana Fatule                Surco                  3:23:58
Brian Feherty                  Newmarket              3:46:03
Alberto Feiteira               Brampton               3:13:39
Michael Feldstein              Rochester              3:08:29
Jane Ferguson                  Toronto                3:57:32
Dino Ferrari                   Toronto                3:10:16
Daniela Fiumara                Vaughan                3:17:31
Kevin Florey                   Northville             3:15:35
Rich Foster                    Alpine                 3:28:53
Margit Frechette               Markham                3:43:14
John Frederick                 Toronto                3:35:21
Corey French                   Collingwood            3:05:19
Marc Fulford                   Toronto                3:42:33
Melissa Gacek                  White Bear Lake        2:45:03
Peter Gammon                   St. Johns              3:07:50
Louis-Philippe Garnier         Montreal               2:31:27
Ramona Gellel                  Pickering              3:18:26
Bernard Genet                  Voorhees               3:58:26
Carolyn Gersh                  Ann Arbor              3:19:11
Dave Getz                      Warwick                3:18:48
Asha Gigi                      Ethiopia               2:33:16
Mathieu Girard                 Chambly                3:08:22
Dominique Glass                Montreal               3:50:35
Peter Glassford                Mansfield              3:05:01
Bruce Glasspoole               Pointe Claire          3:05:21
Gerry Glynn                    Mississauga            2:55:57
Andy Goodwin                   New York               2:43:01
Miguel Granados                Mexico City            3:10:50
Adrian Grancea                 Thornhill              3:30:47
Brian Groot                    London                 2:56:14
Jennifer Guindon               Calgary                3:59:07
Peter Hadzipetros              Toronto                3:28:14
Bryan Halferty                 Vancouver              2:43:53
Tim Hardie                     Richmond Hill          3:27:51
Margie Harmer                  Madrid                 3:34:33
Don Harris                     Toronto                3:22:56
Christine Hart                 Kamloops               3:19:03
Lisa Harvey                    Calgary                2:48:46
Pauline Haste                  Ajax                   3:58:57
Keith Haviland                 Madison                3:27:11
John Hayes                     Beamsville             3:32:51
Edilberto Mendez Hernandez     Mexico                 2:15:00
Ignacio Hernandez              Monterrey, N.L.        3:00:58
Moises Hernandez               San Miguel Allende     3:00:03
Kevin Higgins                  Toronto                3:02:42
Mary-Theresa Hiltz             Chatham                3:41:36
Kelly Holmes                   Brampton               3:34:40
James Honeyman                 Toronto                3:12:46
Stephanie Hudakoc              Toronto                3:34:08
Catherine Hudson               Toronto                3:36:16
Kristine Hughes                Toronto                3:32:39
Chong Hum                      Scarborough            3:18:33
Vanessa Hung                   Toronto                3:05:03
Gicela Isla-Richter            Toronto                4:04:09
Marilee Jackson                Kingston               3:43:40
Deorup James                   Cornelius              3:36:56
Nina Jannetti                  Sugar Land             4:01:13
Christine Jarrell              Commerce Township      3:26:58
Rolf Jellositz                 Mississauga            2:57:11
Andrew Jeske                   Bilston                3:19:25
Peter Johnson                  Toronto                3:25:43
Jon Jorgensen                  Oslo                   3:11:47
Araceli Juarez                 Mexico                 3:06:40
Gerardo Juarez                 Mexico City            3:10:44
Roland Juhnke                  Dashwood               3:30:02
Robert Julian                  Burlington             2:45:54
Henry Kapkyai                  Kenya                  2:13:49
Michal Kapral                  Toronto                2:50:09
Steve Karpas                   Bellaire               3:01:46
Danny Kassap                   Toronto                2:17:20
Andrew Kates                   Glendale               3:15:12
Alice Kearns                   Unionville             4:24:14
John Kelai                     Kenya                  2:09:29
Susan Kelley                   Oak Park               4:03:36
Wayne Kelly                    Toronto                3:42:46
Leo Kennedy                    Halifax                3:08:05
Philip Kwai-Wah Ko             North York             3:19:44
Bohuslav Kokta                 Trois-Rivieres         4:14:41
Gregor Kranjc                  Toronto                2:50:32
Aaron Kroeker                  Oakville               2:56:32
James Kuhn Jr.                 West Falls             3:07:27
Jin Yi Kwon                    Chapel Hill            3:12:10
Douglas Lachance               Bentonville            3:17:46
Christina Laflamme             Toronto                3:23:00
Joseph Langebartels            New Palestine          3:29:39
Eric Lavigne                   Leesburg               2:26:50
Vincent Lavoie                 Carp                   3:30:00
Taci Laws-Lyden                Clermont               3:29:59
Robert Lebel                   Ottawa                 3:20:44
Martha Leblanc                 Toronto                3:06:14
Almis Ledas                    Toronto                3:00:58
Stephen Lee                    Ottawa                 3:20:03
Laurie Legere                  Toronto                3:38:19
Fred Leith                     Toronto                3:19:53
Karen Patricia Lent            Whitby                 3:39:33
Constantino Leon               Peru                   2:22:05
Michael Letter                 Miami                  3:08:37
Roger D Levesque               Balmoral               3:43:11
Rita Lewis                     Ailsa Craig            3:59:16
Adam Littke                    Cambridge              2:43:11
William Logie                  Toronto                3:08:36
Erik Loponen                   Toronto                3:10:34
Kirsten Lotter                 Austin                 3:36:39
Simone Lumsden                 Toronto                3:29:22
John MacCulloch                Burlington             3:24:28
Laura MacDermaid               Whitby                 3:39:39
John MacKinnon                 Sydney                 3:15:27
Peter MacLeod                  Brampton               3:20:41
Christine Magnant              Brighton               3:25:30
Liz Maguire                    Osgoode                2:56:25
Chezzie Main                   Holland Centre         3:54:18
David Maiyo                    Kenya                  2:17:31
Sherrie Mann                   Plainwell              3:46:44
Janice Manning                 London                 3:56:39
David Markotich                Harrowsmith            2:57:35
Adrian Marriott                Great Britain          2:18:57
Don Martin                     Coldwater              3:24:39
Stephen Mayor                  Houston                2:59:57
Pam McBride                    Kalamazoo              3:47:04
Marina McCallum                Clydebank, Dunbar      3:35:10
Mark McCasham                  Mt Stewart             3:10:15
Matthew McGrath                Toronto                3:08:57
Val McLeod                     Oakville               3:33:24
Barb McMahon                   Oakville               3:36:20
Carmen Medina                  Weehawken              3:35:31
Marite Mendoza                 Mexico                 3:30:10
Kate Merz                      Madison                3:06:49
Pascale Michaud                Carleton Place         3:45:06
Ivan Mills                     Jamaica                3:19:57
Bruno Moindrot                 St Lambert             2:58:18
Josh Molinari                  Oswego                 3:08:49
Dan Moriarity                  Bowmanville            3:00:10
Janelle Morrison               Fort St. John          2:49:36
Bert Mucci                     Kingsville             2:52:52
Niki Muller                    Toronto                3:57:09
Tom Mungham                    Newmarket              3:27:11
Joseph Mutiso                  Kenya                  2:15:27
Peter Nasato                   Carlisle               3:08:23
Ken Niemimaa                   Pickering              3:00:14
Breege Nordin                  Romford Essex          3:45:41
Ewa Nowakowski                 Guelph                 3:43:47
Denise Odgren                  Greely                 3:57:34
Sandy O'Donohoe                Pickering              4:10:04
Rafael Ojeda                   Mexico City            3:06:22
Joe O'Keefe                    London                 3:09:09
Marlene O'Laney                Sault Ste. Marie       3:47:08
Jan Olson                      Barrie                 3:03:42
Janet Omalley                  Plantation             3:22:42
Melanie Parke                  Bradford               3:41:44
Allen Parkinson                Rockwood               3:24:54
Jamie Parks                    Tinley Park            3:15:24
Scott Parks                    Clinton                3:30:18
Kevin Paterson                 Mississauga            3:20:52
Christian Pickering            London                 3:10:49
Melanie Picket                 Burlington             3:39:15
Sean Pinney                    Milton                 3:14:55
Svetlana Pretot                France                 2:39:51
Martin Provencal               Terrebonne             3:10:03
Derek Publicover               Shaker Heights         3:01:12
Chantal Quesnelle              Toronto                3:30:24
Ariana Quino Salazar           Mexico                 2:55:03
Jhon Willian Quispe            Peru                   2:38:45
Jason Raehl                    Grand Rapids           3:07:25
Francisco Ramirez              Juarez, Chih           3:12:49
Leslie Reade                   Harrowsmith            3:29:39
Lindsay Redekop                Fort Erie              3:38:02
Wayne Redekop                  Fort Erie              3:38:41
Neil Renault                   Great Britain          2:18:54
Tom Rhodes                     Willow Grove           2:23:14
Gus Richardson                 Halifax                3:30:35
Helga Rinneard                 Orillia                3:50:36
Thomas Ritter                  Novi                   3:18:05
Jorge Rivera                   Mexico                 2:23:12
Michael Rix                    Mississauga            3:29:21
Joe Rizzi                      Newmarket              3:08:43
Brent Robart                   Quispamsis             3:03:58
Patty Rodgers                  Niagara Falls          3:34:49
Alicia Rodriguez               Mexico                 2:43:42
Rocio Romani                   Lima                   3:25:03
Hugo Romero                    Mexico                 2:17:54
Daniel Rono                    Kenya                  2:09:35
Hasarun Rosati                 Toronto                4:10:36
Kristen Rose                   Mississauga            3:19:42
Patti Rossi                    Hampton                3:59:21
Darcy Rowe                     Milton                 3:04:23
Rob Rowlatt                    Kingston               3:03:53
Louisa Ruderman                London                 3:26:17
Darcy Russell                  London                 3:39:32
Terry Rutherford               Port Moody             3:59:05
Jason Saitta                   Parker                 2:28:30
Bryan Salt                     Sudbury                3:11:52
Stephanie Santosa              Toronto                3:35:00
Peter Sarson                   Uttoxeter              3:08:49
Fiona Savage                   Toronto                4:00:16
Aiken Scherberger              Hillsdale              3:23:46
Michael Schmidt                South Haven            3:20:41
Shawn Schryer                  Sudbury                3:00:11
Michelle Schuler               Ottawa                 3:01:40
Helen Scissons                 Coboconk               3:44:05
Julian Scott                   Toronto                2:58:36
Kathryn Scott                  Duntocher, Clydeba     3:37:06
Christopher Seewald            Kingston               3:04:44
Kristina Seko                  Toronto                3:38:25
Nick Seston                    Toronto                3:19:59
Bonnie Sexton                  Mattawan               3:21:52
Richard Shallhorn              Toronto                3:21:52
Tammy Sheffar                  London                 3:38:59
Brooke Shipman                 Toronto                3:30:26
Jean Shortill                  Toronto                4:00:15
Robert Shotton                 Ottawa                 3:11:14
Tammy Sieminowski              Toronto                3:44:18
Amelia Silveira                Mississauga            3:57:48
Alison Simpson                 Toronto                3:40:02
Martha Sirdevan                Kelowna                3:29:08
Rachel Slade                   Kincardine             3:09:01
Nicholas Sloffer               Fort Wayne             3:02:16
Brad Smith                     Bowmanville            3:20:12
Tracy Smith                    Burlington             3:21:49
Malgorzata Sobanska            Poland                 2:34:20
Terrance Spearing              Bethany                3:08:34
Shawn Spriggs                  Potsdam                3:08:55
Robin Steckley                 Stouffville            3:32:31
Monika Stelter                 Georgetown             3:18:38
Rick Stockman                  Bowmanville            3:37:07
Francizek Stronski             Poland                 3:22:44
Ken Stubbings                  Cobourg                2:58:57
Fraser Sword                   Peterborough           3:22:14
Gary Tamming                   Stoney Creek           3:12:00
Toomas Tarm                                           2:46:12
Werner Tars                    Bracebridge            3:03:42
George Tchourakov              Kitchener              3:13:22
Kaupo Tiislar                                         2:33:34
Annie Trepanier                Mississauga            3:46:19
Ron Trevino                    Albuquerque            3:30:02
Scott Turnbull                 Fort Gratiot           3:05:46
Carolyn Turner                 Ottawa                 3:16:15
Feyissa Tusse                  Ethiopia               2:17:09
Jennifer Umphrey               Guelph                 3:31:10
Jayme Van Geest                Waterdown              3:38:43
Crista Vanden Hoven            Waterloo               3:36:01
Branislav Vasilijevic          Mississauga            3:09:47
Rob Vertesi                    Hamilton               2:57:43
Tifenn Vialatte                Ottawa                 3:19:57
Ian Vickers                    Orillia                2:56:02
Peter Von Euw                  Toronto                3:09:04
Maria Wadey                    Chard                  3:45:59
Simon Wangai                   Kenya                  2:10:53
Michael Warner                 Toronto                2:58:37
Cindy Warwick                  Ottawa                 3:44:14
Angela Watson                  Toronto                3:45:44
Catherine Watson               Markham                3:44:16
Nancy Webb                     Richmond Hill          3:52:47
Marcus Wedge                   Bradford On Avon       4:44:17
Adam Weeks                     Cincinnati             3:04:00
Amber Weeks                    Cincinnati             3:35:32
Laurie Wherrett                Whitby                 3:25:43
Richard Whitaker               Leeds                  3:08:42
Amy Winger                     Hudsonville            3:36:45
Scott Winton                   New Zealand            2:17:14
Kevin Withers                  Guelph                 2:56:21
Hoytson Wong                   Toronto                3:44:06
Ashley Worobec                 Burlington             3:21:53
Louie Wu                       Hamilton               3:25:16
Mary Yan                       Vancouver              3:42:47
Jeremy Yethon                  Milton                 3:09:28
Raleigh Young                  Ottawa                 3:17:27
Norma Zavala                   San Nicol S De Los     3:39:01
Peggy Zeeb                     Colon                  3:15:24
Jerry Ziak                     Vancouver              2:17:24

Top

Honour Roll: STWM Qualifiers for Boston 2007

Here are the runners who used Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 2006 to qualify for BOSTON 2007 — congratulations!

  • Katherine Adamko
  • John Adams
  • Judith Adams
  • Timothy Austin
  • David Basford
  • Steve Beasley
  • Jean-Paul Bedard
  • Frank Bevilacqua
  • Volkert Bobeldijk
  • John Brennan
  • Jonathan Broer
  • Sharon Brophy
  • Lisa Brouwer
  • Doyle Brown
  • George Butt
  • Roberto Camacho
  • Debbie Campbell
  • Alfred Carr
  • David Carroll
  • Robert Chong
  • Jackson Chubaty
  • Michael Coccoma
  • Sandra Colburn
  • Geri Coles
  • Richard Cooper
  • Andy Cormack
  • Ornella Cosentino
  • Mike Crawford
  • W. Paul Curlook
  • John Cymanski
  • Zarah Dehnashi
  • Kenneth Donovan
  • Marc Duench
  • Grant Dwyer
  • Bruce Ellis
  • Drew Ferraro
  • Steve Fessenden
  • Janice Fish
  • Kimberly Fisher
  • Wendy Flecker
  • Michaele Fleming
  • Kevin Foley
  • Berthy Franken
  • Corinne Gandy
  • Kelly Gauss
  • Rob Giles
  • Jeannie Gill
  • Michael Gradijan
  • Johnny Grant
  • Brea Griffiths
  • Peter Grimwood
  • Rob Groulx
  • Lucie Hager
  • Chris Hannah
  • Victorio Hawkins
  • Claude Hebert
  • Christopher Henson
  • Robert Henson
  • Deborah Holtom
  • Derek Hooper
  • Daniel House
  • Thomas Howard
  • Michael Hudon
  • Vanessa Hung
  • Steven Isaacson
  • Shawn Keddy
  • Kitty Kerr
  • Jim Keyes
  • Frederic Kibrite
  • Maria Klemenc
  • Herman Kruis
  • Giles Landry
  • Almis Ledas
  • Mac Ledrew
  • Indra Leemrijse
  • Ron Linklater
  • Jim Locke
  • Ruby Locke
  • Robert Loesch
  • Robert Lynch
  • David B Macleod
  • Byron Maggrah
  • Annette Mahon
  • David Markotich
  • Theresa Matheson
  • Kelly Mayo
  • Paul McGarry
  • Ronald McKenna
  • Kristin McLarty
  • Ken Mercier
  • Angela Miles-Berry
  • Anne Milrad
  • Thomas Mitchell
  • Adam Naiman
  • Shaun Nakatsuru
  • Heidi Naumann
  • Kimberley Nelson
  • Angela Ng
  • Kateri Noone
  • Ron Novak
  • Charles Oatman
  • Don O'Donnell
  • Michael Ovens
  • Dan Rech
  • Kathleen Reid Shaw
  • Hasarun Rosati
  • Darcy Rowe
  • Joseph Sala
  • Gabrielle Schipprack
  • Franz Schmidt
  • Kevin Sebastian
  • David Shaw
  • Marilyn Shaw
  • Tammy Sieminowski
  • Dave Smallwood
  • Freddie So
  • George Soukas
  • Terrance Spearing
  • Shelley Steenwyk
  • Monika Stelter
  • Julie Stewart
  • Kathy Timperman
  • Alisa Tubbs
  • Mike Tuckey
  • Jason Tung
  • Scott Turner
  • Sabrina Valentini
  • Wendy Vandenburg
  • Anthony Wakelin
  • Les Walc
  • Jennifer Wasylenko
  • Michael Williams

Top