Home » Awards & Elites » Elite Start List

Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon

Elite Start List 2014: Marathon

MEN

Bib  ATHLETE              CTRY  Name on Bib  Age  Personal Best
===================================================================================
  1  SOME, Peter          KEN   SOME         24  2:05:38 Paris 2013
  2  ABDULAHI, Shami      ETH   ABDULAHI     21  2:05:42 Dubai 2012
  3  KORIR, Laban         KEN   KORIR        29  2:06:05 Amsterdam 2011
  4  JUFAR, Tariku        ETH   JUFAR        30  2:06:51 Houston 2012
  5  ABRAHA, Gebretsadik  ETH   ABRAHA       22  2:06:23 Amsterdam 2012
  6  WAMI, Mulugeta       ETH   WAMI         32  2:07:11 Amsterdam 2012
  7  GIRMA, Gezahagn      ETH   GIRMA        30  2:07:41 Marrakesh 2013
  8  RUTO, Evans          KEN   RUTO         30  2:07:49 Kosice 2012
  9  TERER, Patrick       KEN   TERER        24  2:08:07 Prague 2014
 10  KIPTOO, Solomon      KEN   KIPTOO       27  2:08:30 Eindhoven 2012
 11  SHAFAR, Vitaliy      UKR   SHAFAR       32  2:09:37 Boston 2014
 12  GILLIS, Eric         CAN   ERIC         34  2:11:28 Toronto Waterfront 2011
 14  WATSON, Rob          CAN   ROB          31  2:13:29 Toronto Waterfront 2013
 15  KANGOGO, Kip         CAN   KIP          35  2:15:35 Victoria, BC 2013
 16  WIEBE, Kelly         CAN   KELLY        25  debut
 17  McANENEY, Lucas      CAN   LUCAS        28  2:18:15 Houston 2014
 18  NORMAN, Dave         GBR   NORMAN       35  2:18:34 London 2005
 19  KAY, Richard         GBR   KAY          30  2:20:54 London 2014
 20  COFFEY, Kevin        CAN   KEVIN        28  2:26:40
 21  MENDEZ, Francisco    CHI   MENDOZA      27  2:21:01 Santiago 2010
 
WOMEN

Bib  ATHLETE              CTRY  Name on Bib  Age  Personal Best
===============================================================================
 F1  DULIBA, Aliaksandra  BLR   DULIBA       26  2:21:29 Boston 2014
 F2  SEBOKA, Mulu         ETH   SEBOKA       30  2:23:43 Daegu 2013
 F3  GOBENA, Amane        ETH   GOBENA       32  2:23:50 Dubai 2013
 F4  KIYARA, Rael         KEN   KIYARA       30  2:25:23 Eindhoven 2011
 F6  GIZAW, Melkaw        ETH   GIZAW        24  2:26:24 Dusseldorf 2013
 F7  ETICHA, Fantu        ETH   ETICHA       27  2:27:31 Prague 2014
 F8  MARCHANT, Lanni      CAN   LANNI        30  2:28:00 Toronto Waterfront 2013
F11  DOERKSEN, Kim        CAN   KIM          23  2:36:59 Vancouver 2014
F12  BIRD, Sarah          GBR   BIRD         27  2:39:55 London 2014
F14  LeBEAUD, Natasha     CAN   NATASHA      27  2:42:53 Pittsburgh 2011

PACERS [to be finalized]

Bib  ATHLETE              CTRY  Age  Pace Group
=================================================
 50  David Maru           KEN   22   MEN Group A
 51  Silas Kipruto        KEN   30   MEN Group A
 52  John Kiprotich       KEN   25   MEN Group A
 53  Julius Kogo          KEN   29   MEN Group B.
 54  Betram Keter         KEN   27   MEN Group B.
 55  Paul Kimugul         KEN   34   MEN Group B.
 56  Augustus Kiprono     KEN   31   WMN Group A.
 57  Thomas Omwenga             34   WMN Group B.
 58  Gilbert Kiptoo             34   WMN Group B.
 59  Dancan Kasia               35   WMN Group C.
 60  Sami Jibril                25   WMN Group D.
 61  Matt Loiselle              30   WMN Group D.

Back to Awards & Elites page

Top